I am on H1B still have 2 years validity, if I go back to India should I need to go for fresh stamping in US consulate in India for Re entry?

I am on H1B still have 2 years validity, if I go back to India should I need to go for fresh stamping in US consulate in India for Re-entry?

Asked on October 20, 2016 in Work Visa.
1 Answer(s)

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.
Add Comment